Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NELSON STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,500
+62.4%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+57.5%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4LR
← Back to All Properties