10, BEDFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3BQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+6.4%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000+88.1%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1