Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, CHAPEL STREET, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+2.1%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+4.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+84.8%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 4 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9QD
← Back to All Properties