44, FARNE CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN27 3DF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£152,000+13.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500+460.4%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 16 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1