2, GLADSTONE ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT

CT10 2HZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£750,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£400,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£750,000+114.3%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+257.1%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000+30.7%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+30.4%
Sold on 17 January 1996
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1