Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+52.6%
Sold on 12 July 2010
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
+14.6%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+39.9%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950
+36.6%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties