Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CISSBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£671,500
Last Sold Price
23 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£671,500
+14.8%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
+88.7%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+195.2%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9LD
← Back to All Properties