Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LUBBOCK STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+37.9%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£58,000
+12.6%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,500
+56.3%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,950
+9.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+114.3%
Sold on 2 December 1998
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QY
← Back to All Properties