Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,500
+29.9%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£112,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
-5.3%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+15.9%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+36.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties