Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, THE GREENWICH, GLOUCESTER SQUARE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2GJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+18.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£233,000
+3.6%
Sold on 6 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+23.0%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,995
-10.3%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+27.5%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 2GJ
← Back to All Properties