10, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 2PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£151,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£151,000-3.2%
Sold on 9 January 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+143.8%
Sold on 13 May 2006
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+7.7%
Sold on 4 March 1999
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,450
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1