Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, GOLDEN RIDDY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+91.5%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+62.1%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 14 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2RJ
← Back to All Properties