Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PONTELL, 2B, CONIFER DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 6YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+8.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+7.8%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+18.5%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6YU
← Back to All Properties