Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£80,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+70.7%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£80,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,250
-10.0%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
-£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+111.8%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties