11, MERLIN COURT, MERLIN ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE

GU34 5DD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+33.3%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+25.9%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+115.0%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500+29.1%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+36.2%
Sold on 12 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,800
Sold on 1 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1