Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RICHMOND STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+10.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+13.5%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+58.7%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9PD
← Back to All Properties