FLAT 28, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

PR8 2DX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-56.0%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£55,000-56.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+66.8%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 1 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1