Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+1.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+10.0%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NE
← Back to All Properties