Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WINKLE CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
-12.6%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-29.7%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+130.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 4 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8FJ
← Back to All Properties