Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, THE CAUSEWAY, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+3.8%
Sold on 16 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+22.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+187.5%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0DU
← Back to All Properties