Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, CARRINGTON ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+14.9%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
-10.4%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+16.4%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+139.2%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3HT
← Back to All Properties