Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PRIORY FARM COTTAGES, TOWNSEND, BICESTER, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
OX27 0EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+44.3%
Sold on 18 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+28.1%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,500
+23.8%
Sold on 13 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 0EY
← Back to All Properties