Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CALDENE AVENUE, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 5AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-7.5%
Sold on 6 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,500
+54.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+110.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 5AJ
← Back to All Properties