Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GURNEY CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£522,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£207,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£522,000
+65.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£207,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£314,950
+215.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£214,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 7 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7LE
← Back to All Properties