Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HIGH ROAD NORTH, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,500
-3.3%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+48.2%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+86.4%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4DP
← Back to All Properties