Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
384, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-1.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+11.8%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+42.1%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8HD
← Back to All Properties