8, CAMULUS CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 9SB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£555,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.0%
Price Change
+£305,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£555,000+122.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£305,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999+108.3%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
+£129,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 26 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1