Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, COLWELL RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+57.5%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+64.0%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+117.3%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9UA
← Back to All Properties