Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FOUNDRY CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+8.0%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+16.4%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,995
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3RA
← Back to All Properties