Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHIP CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B38 8XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,950
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,950
+47.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 May 2003
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+70.0%
Sold on 11 February 2002
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B38 8XF
← Back to All Properties