Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ST JOHNS ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£350,000
+47.4%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+11.8%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+34.1%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+108.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 11 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8HE
← Back to All Properties