56, LANSDOWNE CLOSE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 0EZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£201,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£201,000+5.8%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+162.1%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+51.2%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1