52, LANCASTER DRIVE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 3XF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£710,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£710,000+56.0%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000+109.7%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Detached
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000+22.6%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 14 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1