Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SHIP STREET, FRODSHAM, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
WA6 7NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+50.9%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
-3.1%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,000
+30.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+164.7%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NZ
← Back to All Properties