Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BULWER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+19.7%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+83.4%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+66.6%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+58.8%
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3BW
← Back to All Properties