Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, LESNEY GARDENS, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000
+11.5%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+23.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+21.7%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+72.5%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+90.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£47,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TZ
← Back to All Properties