Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+39.7%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
-4.3%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,750
+0.4%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties