Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, AMBLESIDE COURT, MARINE PARADE EAST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+96.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+24.5%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+13.3%
Sold on 30 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 11 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JL
← Back to All Properties