Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+38.9%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+87.0%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+22.3%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7LJ
← Back to All Properties