Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WHITSTABLE ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 9EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+19.8%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+97.9%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 9EB
← Back to All Properties