Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SAXON ROAD, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,250
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£42,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,250
+34.3%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-12.1%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+218.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5UZ
← Back to All Properties