Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BROOKLANDS, HOCKLEY ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+8.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+16.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
-4.2%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8BE
← Back to All Properties