Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEADOW VIEW, WESTDOWN LANE, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+4.2%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£720,000
+54.8%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+32.9%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£349,950
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7JT
← Back to All Properties