10, GEWS CORNER, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 9BX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,500-3.3%
Sold on 10 June 2020
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£424,500+69.8%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Terraced
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+13.6%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+7.8%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000+43.2%
Sold on 15 May 2003
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1