Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+5.3%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£273,000
+60.9%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£103,350 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,650
-0.2%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
-£350 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+11.5%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+13.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+42.1%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties