Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, EVELYN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,825
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£127,825 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,825
+88.2%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,825 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+205.3%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8AY
← Back to All Properties