Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TWYFORD CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 27 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0SN
← Back to All Properties