Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHAILEY COURT, WHITELANDS, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+6.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HR
← Back to All Properties