Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+29.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-3.1%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Detached
-£7,585 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,585
+31.1%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Detached
+£57,585 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties