Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 1, CLARENCE SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+9.0%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+261.3%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2ED
← Back to All Properties